Maternity short pyjamas


  • Brand:Green Rose
  • Product Code: 4770809295957
  • Availability: In Stock

  • 60.00€


Available Options




GREEN ROSE happily presents new item for breastfeeding mothersmaternity short pyjamas from certified natural and organic merino wool. Our nursing pjs consists of two merino garments – long sleeve nursing top and shorts. Moreover, our breasfeeding shirt opens in the front, which makes it easier for mothers to feed their little ones.


Nursing pjs

Merino wool fabric is perfect as a nightwear clothing item and will be perfect for both mother and baby. Merino has the ability to maintain optimal body temperature, so mommies will stay warm and cozy. In a meantime babies will comfortable snuggle on super soft wool shirt.


Thermal clothing composition and maintenance:

100% certified merino wool.

Recommended to wash with ecological washing-powder at 40 degrees in a washing-machine.

No machine drying is recommended.

Ironing is recommended with wool drying mode.


Maternity short pyjamas size guide in CM:


SMLXLXXL
Chest78-8586-9394-101102-107108-110
Shirt length6465666767,5
Sleeve length6264646667
Waist64-6867-6875-8081-8686-91
Hips92-9696-104105-110111-115116-120
Pants length4446485052


Maternity short pyjamas size guide in IN:


SMLXLXXL
Chest30,5-33,534-36,537-4040-4242,5-43
Shirt length2525,5262626,5
Sleeve length24,525252626,5
Waist25-26,526,5-2929,5-31,532-3434-35
Hips36-37,537,5-4141,5-4343,5-4545-47
Pants length1718192020,5

Write a review

Related ProductsAdd Related Product to weekly line up

Tags: maternity, short, pyjamas, nursing, breastfeeding, pjs, nightwear